Thursday, July 20, 2017

Ray Dare RIP

2005 KPRC Open 10
Ray Dare 1926-2017

Friday, April 28, 2017

Evening 10 #1 Result

KINGSTON PHOENIX ROAD CLUB
Evening 10 #1 G10/42
Wednesday 26 April 2017
RESULT 

No  Rider              Time    HcpT   Cat    Plus   Scr/Hcp  Awards
15  Tom Doran          22:06   Hemel Hempstead CC     PTT 
5   Simon Trehearn     24:08   22:08   V    +1:58     7/5    1st Pl
8   Russell Williams   25:04   23:04   V    +2:55     6/4    2nd Pl
9   Suzanne Shaw       27:35   22:05   VW   +1:45     7/6    1st W/2nd Hcp
12  Steve Hillier      30:32   24:32   V    -0:58     5/2
7   Mike Morley        31:06   23:06   V    +2:28     4/3
11  Steve Palmer       35:23   27:23   V    -6:17     3/2    PB
4   Sarah Irwin        36:07   20:37   VW   -7:29     6/7    1st Hcp  PB
1   Ray Dare           36:20   24:50   V    +1:28     2/2
2   Rick Opie           DNS
3   Grant Pyke          DNS
6   Gem Tredwell        DNS
10  Dale Lush           DNS
13  Alex Kew            DNS
14  David Watt          DNS

Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Evening 10 #1 - Start Sheet

Evening 10 #1
Club 10 G10/42
Wednesday 26 April 2017
Start Sheet

1  19:30     Ray Dare          11:30 V   37:48
2  19:30:30  Rick Opie         06:45 V   27:33
3  19:31     Grant Pyke        10:30 V   34:55
4  19:31:30  Sarah Irwin       15:30 VW  28:38
5  19:32     Simon Trehearn    02:00 V   26:06
6  19:32:30  Gem Tredwell      06:30 W
7  19:33     Mike Morley       08:00 V   33:34
8  19:33:30  Russell Williams  02:00 V   27:59
9  19:34     Suzanne Shaw      05:30 VW  29:20
10 19:34:30  Dale Lush         00:00 S
11 19:35     Steve Palmer      08:00 V   29:06
12 19:35:30  Steve Hillier     06:00 V   29:34
13 19:36     Alex Kew          02:15 V   26:42
14 19:36:30  David Watt        00:00 S
15 19:37     Tom Doran          PTT

Monday, April 24, 2017

2017 Pete Mitchell Memorial 10 - Result

Pete Mitchell Memorial 10
Saturday 22 April 2017
G10/42 

Pos Name                   Club                             Cat  Time
1   Pat Wright             Paceline RT                      S    19:57
1   Liam Maybank           Twickenham CC                    V44  19:57
3   Peter Tadros           In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT   V46  20:34
4   David Emery            Dulwich Paragon CC               V44  20:56
5   Howard Bayley          Blazing Saddles                  V42  21:01
6   Ayrton Pope            Paceline RT                      E    21:10
7   Ben Elliott            Paceline RT                      S    21:13
8   Matt Peel              Redhill CC                       S    21:16
9   Stuart Ashley          Army Cycling Union               V41  21:33
10  Nik Allen              Worthing Excelsior CC            V45  21:42
11  Thomas Doran           Hemel Hempstead CC               S    21:48
12  Dale Lush              Kingston Phoenix RC              S    21:56
13  Will Campbell-Jones    Handsling Racing Team            V43  22:15
14  Paul Batten            Crawley Wheelers                 S    22:27
15  Martin Winter          Twickenham CC                    V52  22:30
15  Nick Barratt           Tri Surrey                       S    22:30
17  Mark Duncan            VC Meudon                        V44  22:47
18  Robert Gilmour         Hounslow & District Whs      V65  22:51
19  John Dent              Newcomers Cycling Club           S    23:02
20  Theo Tadros            In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT   J    23:03
21  John Glaysher          ...a3crg                         S    23:27
22  Shaun Marlor           Bec CC                           V44  23:33
23  Nolan Heather          Worthing Excelsior CC            V41  23:34
24  Craig Lawrence         Kingston Wheelers CC             S    23:52
24  Andrew R Green         Bec CC                           V42  23:52
26  Elliot Banks           Imperial College Cycling Club    S    24:01
27  Simon Trehearn         Kingston Phoenix RC              V43  24:06
28  David Watt             Kingston Phoenix RC              S    24:08
28  Tom Houghton           Brighton Excelsior CC            V45  24:08
30  Ian Graver             Bec CC                           V57  24:19
31  Robert Coniglio        Dulwich Paragon CC               S    24:29
32  James Waddington       VELOSPORT CC                     V40  24:34
33  Matthew Woods          LFGSS CC                         S    24:51
34  Mark Bixley            Festival Road Club               V53  24:52
35  Neil Hughes-Hutchings  Morden CRC                       S    24:55
36  Matthew Sim            University of Bath Cycling Club  E    25:00
37  Ade Fadero             Sussex Nomads CC                 V55  26:01
38  Emma Williams          G!ro Prestige                    W    26:10
39  Alexander Kew          Kingston Phoenix RC              V46  26:25
40  Alan Robinson          Central Sussex CC                V76  26:47
41  Suzanne Shaw           Kingston Phoenix RC              VW50 27:05
42  Jackie Dodd            Kingston Phoenix RC              VW55 27:12
43  Ajay Hoxha             Anerley BC                       S    27:56
44  David Eccles           Redmon CC                        V69  27:59
45  Liz Saul               London Dynamo                    W    28:01
46  Teresa Goddard         Kingston Wheelers CC             VW53 29:01
47  Naomi Dunne            Clapham Chasers                  W    29:13
48  Mike Morley            Kingston Phoenix RC              V75  29:31
49  Mark Hancock           Anerley BC                       V55  29:35
50  Grant Pyke             Kingston Phoenix RC              V80  35:05
51  Adrian Hills           Lewes Wanderers CC               V53  36:37
    Tony Tugwell           Kingston Phoenix RC                    DNS
    James Richardson                                              DNS
    Jason Hunter                                                  DNS
    Stu Nisbett                                                   DNS

Tandem Event
1   Wendy/Jon Frost        Redmon CC                             25:48
 
 
--- 

Monday, August 15, 2016

Click on Home top left corner of bar to reach New website

Click on Home button top left hand side of bar to reach our new website.

Friday, July 29, 2016

My first test blog to FRANK God Bless Him

Thank you Steve H for staying behind at club room last night to help me with new website. So here we go and I will try and add a photo from Frank's funeral.


On arrival at the Crematorium

Before the departure. The outriders were amazing and for the first time MMM could legitimately go through a RED light. 

Brian gave a very good speech and made a fitting tribute to Frank who will be sadly missed by all. His organisation for the cyclists to accompany the cortege was first class. 

Friday, July 15, 2016

Funeral details for Frank - 25 July 2016

Frank's funeral will be on Monday 25th July at 11:15am

Breakspear Crematorium
Address: Breakspear Rd, Ruislip, Middlesex HA4 7SJ
West Chapel (Family & Kingston Phoenix)

and over flow Chapel (For all other attending cyclists.)

Wake:
The Barn Hotel
Address: W End Rd, Ruislip HA4 6JB